Author Topic: Bypass the preamps?  (Read 516 times)

Loic.J

  • Initiate
  • *
  • Location:
  • Posts: 4
Bypass the preamps?
« on: December 09, 2015, 06:56:42 PM »
Hello,

First excuse my english.
I would like to know if it was possible to bypass the DL32Rs' Preamps? (I have a Blue Robbie that I would like to use)

Thank you very much!

Michael Welter

  • Knight
  • ****
  • Location: Beautiful Southern California
  • Posts: 252
Re: Bypass the preamps?
« Reply #1 on: December 09, 2015, 09:49:04 PM »
All the inputs have mic pres on them. At the current time, there's no way to bypass them.
Mackie Junkie

RoadRanger

  • SysGod
  • Counselor
  • Master
  • *****
  • Location: NE CT USA
  • Posts: 1741
  • "Wherever you go, There you are"
    • Cacophony Forums
Re: Bypass the preamps?
« Reply #2 on: December 10, 2015, 05:36:56 AM »
Just use the line inputs and don't run in the red.

Loic.J

  • Initiate
  • *
  • Location:
  • Posts: 4
Re: Bypass the preamps?
« Reply #3 on: December 10, 2015, 09:08:29 AM »
Ok, thank you very much for the quick answer !  :)